Trusted Vendors

Table of Contents

APPLIANCES

PJ Mirviss – PJ’s Appliance Outlet
763-657-0979
www.pjsapplianceoutlet.com

Angela Warner – Warners’ Stellian
651-602-5270
www.warnersstellian.com

CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANING

Jason Schroeck – Green Clean
763-789-9600
www.greencleancare.com

COUNTERS

Tom Joing – Midwest Floor & Counter
*Laminate Counters
612-366-8033


Jon Ryan – Inspiration Design
952-767-1897
https://www.idccountertops.com/

DRIVEWAYS

Super Seal
612-229-7325
https://www.supersealonline.com/

ELECTRICIAN

Erik Anderson – Minn Volt Electric
320-260-4422


Jim Milich – JM Electric
612-201-6319
https://www.jmelectricmn.com/


Joe Wander – Prizm Electric
763-323-1956


Travis Hafften – J.Becher
*Low Voltage
763-428-8630
www.jbecher.com

FINANCIAL PLANNING/LIFE INSURANCE

Kevin Casper – Northwestern Mutual
952-806-9635
www.kevin-casper.com

HEATING & COOLING

Emery Herbert – Just Service
651-464-6120


Andy Fecht – Genz Ryan
952-767-1858
www.genzryan.com


Josh Schindele – Flare Heating & Air Conditioning
763-542-1166
www.flareheating.com

HOUSE CLEANING & WINDOW / EXTERIOR CLEANING

Heather Martin – Whole Hearted Cleaning
612-483-5827


Tracy Blaisdell – Home Cleaning Services
763-229-9693


Jennifer Reis – Lemon Lilly
952-270-9913


Lety – G & G Cleaning Services
*South Metro
952-564-5331
www.ggcleaningsv.com


DeAngelo Condon – Bloomies Cleaning Service
612-386-5722


Irma
612-326-0448


Jamie Boe – Xtreme Clean Softwash

 *Exterior Cleaning
612-865-1999
www.xtremecleansoftwash.net


Ted Jacobsen – Gopher Gutter Cleaning
612-805-1550
www.gopherguttercleaning.com

HOME FLOORING/HARDWOOD REFINISHING

Devon Flaherty – Eco Flooring Solutions
763-229-1215


Lebrisia Iversen
612-237-5950


Imran Reasat – Imran Hardwood Flooring 
612-735-2314


Kevin Smith – Focal Point Flooring
763-497-4407
www.focalpointflooringotsego.com

HOME BUILDING

Eric Torres – Eric’s Drywall
612-413-5470


Erika Larson – Harkraft Building Products
*Bath Glass
763-544-4478
www.harkraft.com


Bret Nordine – Twin City Brick & Stone  952-890-1909
www.twincitybrick.com


Dave Nordquist – ABC-Cabinetry
952-470-4766
www.abcmillwork.com


Jeff Pierskalla – North Oaks  *Finish Carpentry
763-286-5858


Jeremy Jessen – Carpentry Contractors Co. *Rough/Finish/Reno Carpentry
763-658-4000
www.carpentrycontractors.com


Darlene Pumper – Vinge Tile & Stone
*Ceramic Tile
952-431-1000
vingetile.com


Joe Ritchie – Manor Concrete 
763-497-5420
www.manorconcrete.com


Craig Thornton – APV Drywall
612-232-4645
www.apvdrywall.com


Glen Fettig – Pro Drywall & Painting
763-424-3314
www.prodrywall.com


Nick Wilde – Fireside Hearth & Home
651-638-3317
www.fireside.com


Mark Sicard – DJ Gutters
715-246-4511


Brian Vroom – Metro Home Insulation & Waterproofing
763-441-2313
www.metrohomeinsulate.com


Kevin Knoetchy – Lyman Lumber
612-819-8584
lymanlumber-mn.com


Ben Liestman – ABC-Millwork
952-975-4746
www.abcmillwork.com


DuWayne Walton – ABC Supply Co.
*Roofing
763-757-5077
www.abcsupply.com


Dale Schlosser – Home Exteriors
*Siding Labor
612-270-2142


Doug Cousins – Minnesota Exteriors
Siding Labor
763-493-5500
minnesotaexteriors.com


Greg Johnson – ABC Truss
715-642-1580
trussabc.com


Chris Gilbert – Waterproofing Inc.
651-789-6261
www.waterproofinginc.com


Roman Deshitsa – The Glass Guru
*Window Glass Repair
763-767-2151
www.theglassguru.com


Ryan Sarkinen – RC Grading & Excavating Inc.
763-675-1724
https://www.rcgrading.us/

HOME INSPECTION/RADON

Matt Brown – HomeSight
952-201-2181
www.mninspector.com


Troy Emter – Rock Solid Home Inspections
612-296-8451
https://www.rocksolidhi.com/


Brian Block – Block by Block Home Inspections – WI
651-439-6152
www.blockbyblockinc.com


Weber Home Inspection Services – WI
612-741-7420
www.bestspect.com


Andrew Iversen – iRadon
612-483-1384
www.iradon.com


John’s Sewer & Drain
612-756-7394
http://www.johnsdrains.com/


Ron the Sewer Rat
612-724-8253
www.ronthesewerrat.com


Blue Sky Chimney Sweeps
952-944-1744
www.mplsblueskychimneysweeps.com


Chimney Doctors
952-888-5252
www.chimneydoctorsmn.com


Nick’s Chimney Service & Duct Cleaning
612-481-9356
http://www.nickschimneyservicemn.com


Able Chimney Sweeps
612-867-4252
http://www.ablechimneysweeps.com/

HOME INSURANCE

Kirk Detlefsen – State Farm
952-890-2800
https://www.statefarm.com/agent/us/mn/burnsville/kirk-detlefsen-2r8hl1ys000


Greg Nygard – American Family
651-270-2659
gnygard@amfam.com
nygardagency.com

HOME MAINTENANCE

Ian Kirkpatrick – Balanced Home Services
612-701-8243


Daniel Felt – Kura Home Maintenance
*Plus Duct Cleaning
612-503-4050
www.kurahome.com

HOME PAINTING

Bob Bollig – Bollig Painting
612-963-4096


Eric Larson – Legends Paint & Drywall
952-292-1454


James Lenz – Precision Painting and Finishing
612-226-4711


Derek Wiles – Brush Masters
612-290-7359
www.brushmasters.com


Dave Johnson – Custom One Painting
612-787-1040
customonepainting.com

HOME REMODELING/GENERAL CONTRACTOR/GARAGE DOORS

Jason Foltz – Sicora Design/Build
952-452-2625
https://sicora.com/


Brian Blaisdell – B & T Home Services
763-257-4750


Dan Sjodin – Whitetail Garage Doors
763-286-0572


Thomas Rodriguez– Garage Door Plus
612-760-7551
www.garagedoorsplusllc.com


Mark Rosewarne – M General Contractors 
651-583-4022


Jamie Korva – Twin City Garage Door
763-786-4730
https://www.twincitygaragedoor.com/


Tim Ruff – Andersen Windows
651-264-4075
https://www.renewalbyandersen.com/

LAWN/SNOW CARE & LANDSCAPING

Terry Anderson – Green & White Seasons
612-282-0970
www.greenandwhiteseasons.com


Mike Anderson – Anderson Lawn Maintenance
763-477-3320
andersonlawn.com


Darrell Norman – Flagship Landscapes
952-484-1549
flagshiplandscapesmn.com


Ben Geary – GPO Landscape
952-594-1818


Sav a Tree
651-770-3744
www.savatree.com


Matt Praskie – Midwest Landscapes
763-241-1320
www.midwestlandscapes.com


Dave Martin
612-978-8904
(south metro snow removal)


Dee Larson – Landscape Gal
612-366-3477
https://www.landscapegal.com/

MOLD/MOISTURE TESTING

Certified Moisture Testing
651-272-5552
https://www.certifiedmoisturetesting.com/


Matt Brown – HomeSight
952-201-2181
www.mninspector.com

MORTGAGE SERVICES

Liz Koehler – Alerus
612-436-3504
www.lizkoehler.com


Dave Bertsch – US Bank Home Mortgage
612-750-8026
https://mortgage.usbank.com/david-bertsch-edina-mn


Alex Mysinek – Cross Country Mortgage
952-406-1046
https://crosscountrymortgage.com/alex-mysinek/


Lance Moretto – Supreme Lending
612-799-7008
https://lancemoretto.supremelendinglo.com/

PEST CONTROL

Adam’s Pest Control
763-478-9810
adamspestcontrol.com


Christina Valdivia – Wildlife Management Services
763-424-9111
www.wmsmn.com


Kendrick Williams – Ezer Pest Control
612-246-6289
http://www.ezerpestmn.com/

PLUMBING

Jesse Haugen – Rock Solid Plumbing
763-477-2193
https://www.rocksolidplumbingeastbethel.com/


Harry Nelson – Paramount Plumbing & Heating
612-413-6171


Dana Hoagland – Dana Hoagland Plumbing
952-935-5150
www.dana-hoagland-plumbing-inc.com

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Jennifer Olson Spadine – Guardian Property Management
612-227-4321
http://www.guardianprop.com/

STAGING/ORGANIZING/MOVING & STORAGE

Kari Michael – Kariel Staging
612-290-1640
www.karielstaging.com


Susan Adair – Staging Consultant
612-481-6001


Kevin Quagliano – Alexander’s Mobility Services
612-720-1473
https://alexanders.net/locations/minneapolis-and-twin-cities-movers


Dirk Stevens – GO Mini’s
763-717–3738
https://www.gominis.com


Eric Dimac – Beltmann Relocation Group
763-458-7797
https://www.beltmann.com/st-paul

TITLE SERVICES

Edgewater Title Group
952-232-6662
http://www.edgewatertitlegroup.com/

TREE REMOVAL & TRIMMING

Mike Roggenbuck – Roggenbuck Tree Care
952-461-2673
https://www.roggenbucktreecare.com/


Jim Dvorak – Dvorak Tree Service
612-360-5795
http://dvoraktree.com/

WASTE MANAGEMENT & DUMPSTER RENTAL

Joshua Ellis – Minnesota Waste and Transfer
612-258-3159
www.mnwasteandtransfer.com


Tony Nitti – Nitti Roll-Off Services
763-753-0063
nittirolloff.com

WINDOW TREATMENTS

Tom & Marnee Lieberman– Windows by Marnee
763-593-9892
www.windowsbymarnee.com

A higher standard of service
for a higher standard of living.