Trusted Vendors

Table of Contents

Appliances

PJ Mirviss – PJ’s Appliance Outlet
763-657-0979
pjsapplianceoutlet.com

Angela Warner – Warners’ Stellian
651-602-5270
warnersstellian.com

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning

Jason Schroeck – Green Clean
763-789-9600
greencleancare.com

Counters

Tom Joing – Midwest Floor & Counter
*Laminate Counters
612-366-8033

Jon Ryan – Inspiration Design
952-767-1897
idccountertops.com

Driveways/Concrete Raising

Super Seal
612-229-7325
supersealonline.com

John Lamoureux – Expert Concrete Raising
952-226-2606
expertconcreteraising.com

Electrician

Erik Anderson – Minn Volt Electric
320-260-4422

Jim Milich – JM Electric
612-201-6319
jmelectricmn.com/

Joe Wander – Prizm Electric
763-323-1956

Travis Hafften – J.Becher
*Low Voltage
763-428-8630
jbecher.com

Financial Planning/Life Insurance

Kevin Casper – Northwestern Mutual
952-806-9635
kevin-casper.com

Heating & Cooling

Emery Herbert – Just Service
651-464-6120

Josh Schindele – Flare Heating & Air Conditioning
763-542-1166
flareheating.com

House Cleaning & Window/Exterior Cleaning

Heather Martin – Whole Hearted Cleaning
612-483-5827

Tracy Blaisdell – Home Cleaning Services
763-229-9693

Jennifer Reis – Lemon Lilly
952-270-9913

Lety – G & G Cleaning Services
*South Metro
952-564-5331
ggcleaningsv.com

DeAngelo Condon 
612-386-5722

Irma –Bloomies Cleaning Service
612-326-0448

Jamie Boe – Xtreme Clean Softwash
*Exterior Cleaning
612-865-1999
xtremecleansoftwash.net

Ted Jacobsen – Gopher Gutter Cleaning
612-805-1550
gopherguttercleaning.com

Home Flooring/Hardwood Refinishing

Devon Flaherty – Eco Flooring Solutions
763-229-1215

Lebrisia Iversen
612-237-5950

Imran Reasat – Imran Hardwood Flooring 
612-735-2314

Kevin Smith – Focal Point Flooring
763-497-4407
focalpointflooringotsego.com

Joel Olson – Empire Today
612-802-3764

Home Building

Eric Torres – Eric’s Drywall
612-413-5470

Erika Larson – Harkraft Building Products
*Bath Glass
763-544-4478
harkraft.com

Bret Nordine – Twin City Brick & Stone  952-890-1909
twincitybrick.com

Dave Nordquist – ABC-Cabinetry
952-470-4766
abcmillwork.com

Jeff Pierskalla – North Oaks  *Finish Carpentry
763-286-5858

Jeremy Jessen – Carpentry Contractors Co. *Rough/Finish/Reno Carpentry
763-658-4000
carpentrycontractors.com

Darlene Pumper – Vinge Tile & Stone
*Ceramic Tile
952-431-1000
vingetile.com

Joe Ritchie – Manor Concrete 
763-497-5420
manorconcrete.com

Craig Thornton – APV Drywall
612-232-4645
apvdrywall.com

Glen Fettig – Pro Drywall & Painting
763-424-3314
prodrywall.com

Nick Wilde – Fireside Hearth & Home
651-638-3317
fireside.com

Mark Sicard – DJ Gutters
715-246-4511

Brian Vroom – Metro Home Insulation & Waterproofing
763-441-2313
metrohomeinsulate.com

Kevin Knoetchy – Lyman Lumber
612-819-8584
lymanlumber-mn.com

Ben Liestman – ABC-Millwork
952-975-4746
abcmillwork.com

DuWayne Walton – ABC Supply Co.
*Roofing
763-757-5077
abcsupply.com

Dale Schlosser – Home Exteriors
*Siding Labor
612-270-2142

Doug Cousins – Minnesota Exteriors
Siding Labor
763-493-5500
minnesotaexteriors.com

Greg Johnson – ABC Truss
715-642-1580
trussabc.com

Chris Gilbert – Waterproofing Inc.
651-789-6261
waterproofinginc.com

Roman Deshitsa – The Glass Guru
*Window Glass Repair
763-767-2151
theglassguru.com

Ryan Sarkinen – RC Grading & Excavating Inc.
763-675-1724
rcgrading.us

Home Inspection/Radon

Matt Brown – HomeSight
952-201-2181
mninspector.com

Troy Emter – Rock Solid Home Inspections
612-296-8451
rocksolidhi.com

Brian Block – Block by Block Home Inspections – WI
651-439-6152
blockbyblockinc.com

Weber Home Inspection Services – WI
612-741-7420
bestspect.com

Andrew Iversen – iRadon
612-483-1384
iradon.com

John’s Sewer & Drain
612-756-7394
johnsdrains.com/

Ron the Sewer Rat
612-724-8253
ronthesewerrat.com

Blue Sky Chimney Sweeps
952-944-1744
mplsblueskychimneysweeps.com

Chimney Doctors
952-888-5252
chimneydoctorsmn.com

Nick’s Chimney Service & Duct Cleaning
612-481-9356
nickschimneyservicemn.com

Able Chimney Sweeps
612-867-4252
ablechimneysweeps.com

Home Insurance

Kirk Detlefsen – State Farm
952-890-2800
statefarm.com/agent/us/mn/burnsville/kirk-detlefsen-2r8hl1ys000

Greg Nygard – American Family
651-270-2659
[email protected]
nygardagency.com

Home Maintenance

Ian Kirkpatrick – Balanced Home Services
612-701-8243

Daniel Felt – Kura Home Maintenance
*Plus Duct Cleaning
612-503-4050
kurahome.com

Home Painting

Bob Bollig – Bollig Painting
612-963-4096

Eric Larson – Legends Paint & Drywall
952-292-1454

James Lenz – Precision Painting and Finishing
612-226-4711

Derek Wiles – Brush Masters
612-290-7359
brushmasters.com

Dave Johnson – Custom One Painting
612-787-1040
customonepainting.com

Home Remodeling / General Contractor / Garage Doors

Jason Foltz – Sicora Design/Build
952-452-2625
sicora.com

Brian Blaisdell – B & T Home Services
763-257-4750

Dan Sjodin – Whitetail Garage Doors
763-286-0572

Thomas Rodriguez– Garage Door Plus
612-760-7551
garagedoorsplusllc.com

Mark Rosewarne – M General Contractors 
651-583-4022

Jamie Korva – Twin City Garage Door
763-786-4730
twincitygaragedoor.com

Tim Ruff – Andersen Windows
651-264-4075
renewalbyandersen.com

Lawn/Snow Care & Landscaping

Terry Anderson – Green & White Seasons
612-282-0970
greenandwhiteseasons.com

Mike Anderson – Anderson Lawn Maintenance
763-477-3320
andersonlawn.com

Darrell Norman – Flagship Landscapes
952-484-1549
flagshiplandscapesmn.com

Ben Geary – GPO Landscape
952-594-1818

Sav a Tree
651-770-3744
savatree.com

Matt Praskie – Midwest Landscapes
763-241-1320
midwestlandscapes.com

Dave Martin
*South Metro snow removal
612-978-8904

Dee Larson – Landscape Gal
612-366-3477
landscapegal.com

Mold/Moisture Testing

Certified Moisture Testing
651-272-5552
certifiedmoisturetesting.com

Matt Brown – HomeSight
952-201-2181
mninspector.com

Mortgage Services

Liz Koehler – Alerus
612-436-3504
lizkoehler.com

Dave Bertsch – US Bank Home Mortgage
612-750-8026
mortgage.usbank.com/david-bertsch-edina-mn

Alex Mysinek – Cross Country Mortgage
952-406-1046
crosscountrymortgage.com/alex-mysinek

Lance Moretto – Supreme Lending
612-799-7008
lancemoretto.supremelendinglo.com

Pest Control

Adam’s Pest Control
763-478-9810
adamspestcontrol.com

Christina Valdivia – Wildlife Management Services
763-424-9111
wmsmn.com

Kendrick Williams – Ezer Pest Control
612-246-6289
ezerpestmn.com

Plumbing

Jesse Haugen – Rock Solid Plumbing
763-477-2193
rocksolidplumbingeastbethel.com

Harry Nelson – Paramount Plumbing & Heating
612-413-6171

Dana Hoagland – Dana Hoagland Plumbing
952-935-5150
dana-hoagland-plumbing-inc.com

Property Management

Jennifer Olson Spadine – Guardian Property Management
612-227-4321
guardianprop.com

Staging/Organizing/Moving & Storage

Kari Michael – Kariel Staging
612-290-1640
karielstaging.com

Susan Adair – Staging Consultant
612-481-6001

Kevin Quagliano – Alexander’s Mobility Services
612-720-1473
alexanders.net/locations/minneapolis-and-twin-cities-movers

Dirk Stevens – GO Mini’s
763-717–3738
gominis.com

Eric Dimac – Beltmann Relocation Group
763-458-7797
beltmann.com/st-paul

Title Services

Edgewater Title Group
952-232-6662
edgewatertitlegroup.com

Tree Removal & Trimming

Mike Roggenbuck – Roggenbuck Tree Care
952-461-2673
roggenbucktreecare.com

Jim Dvorak – Dvorak Tree Service
612-360-5795
dvoraktree.com

Waste Management & Dumpster Rental

Joshua Ellis – Minnesota Waste and Transfer
612-258-3159
mnwasteandtransfer.com

Tony Nitti – Nitti Roll-Off Services
763-753-0063
nittirolloff.com

Window Treatments

Tom & Marnee Lieberman– Windows by Marnee
763-593-9892
windowsbymarnee.com